Tender for Rfp for Selection of Operator for Providing Helicopter Co...

The GUJARAT STATE AVIATION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of Operator for Providing Helicopter Connectivity Services in Gujarat in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 250952 | Ref ID: 131678590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Selection of Operator for Providing Helicopter Connectivity Services in Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Selection of Operator for Providing Helicopter Connectivity Services in Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rfp for Selection of Operator for Providing Helicopter Connectivity Services in Gujarat

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131678590

Notice Ref. No.: AVN/2025/RFP for SELECTION of OPERATOR for PROVIDING HELICOPTER CONNECTIVITY SERVICES in GUJARAT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Selection of Operator for Providing Helicopter Connectivity Services in Gujarat
Title: Rfp for Selection of Operator for Providing Helicopter Connectivity Services in Gujarat
Product Category : Aviation
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-12-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 03-01-2026 18:10
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-01-2026 18:10
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections