Tender for Rfp for the Selection of Developers for the Installation ...

The SOCIAL JUSTICE & SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for the Selection of Developers for the Installation of Renewable Energy Based Hybrid Thermal Solar in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SJASA_1166759_1 | Ref ID: 117066855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rfp for the Selection of Developers for the Installation of Renewable Energy Based Hybrid Thermal Solar

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117066855

Notice Ref. No.: MAHAPREIT/RESCO/HTS/01/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for the selection of developers for the installation of Renewable Energy based Hybrid Thermal Solar HTS
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy and Infrastructure Technology
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections