Tender for Rfp for Selection of Consulting Firm as Project Support Unit

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of Consulting Firm as Project Support Unit in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoHR_834748_1 | Ref ID: 139269637). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 828000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp for Selection of Consulting Firm as Project Support Unit

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139269637

Notice Ref. No.: ICMR/RFP/PSU/ConsultingFirm/01

Tender Value: ₹ 41400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 828000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Consulting Firm as Project Support Unit for the project India - Enhancing Innovation among ICMR Institutions
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Health Research||Indian Council of Medical Research
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 28, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 14, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections