Tender for Rfp for Selection of Consultant - Preparation of Detailed...

The TAMIL NADU TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (TTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of Consultant - Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Bid Process Management for Tourism Development at Dam Sites (Amaravathi Dam, Aliyar Dam, Bhavanisagar Dam, Mettur Dam, Kris... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TTDCL_600245_1 | Ref ID: 125685340).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rfp for Selection of Consultant - Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Bid Process Management for Tourism Development at Dam Sites (Amaravathi Dam, Aliyar Dam, Bhavanisagar Dam, Mettur Dam, Kris...

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125685340

Notice Ref. No.: 3339/Engg/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for selection of consultant - Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Bid Process Management for Tourism Development at Dam Sites (Amaravathi dam, Aliyar dam, Bhavanisagar dam, Mettur dam, Krishnagiri dam, Vaigai dam) in TamilNadu under QCBS
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Tourism Development Corporation Limited||Engineering Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: QCBS
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections