Tender for Rfp for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Manage...

The MUMBAI METROPOLITAN REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MMRDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services with Comprehensive Maintenance of it Infrastructure Across Mmrda Along with Supply of Helpdesk Management Software, Asset Managem... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112484717).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services with Comprehensive Maintenance of it Infrastructure Across Mmrda Along with Supply of Helpdesk Management Software, Asset Managem... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services with Comprehensive Maintenance of it Infrastructure Across Mmrda Along with Supply of Helpdesk Management Software, Asset Managem... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rfp for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services with Comprehensive Maintenance of it Infrastructure Across Mmrda Along with Supply of Helpdesk Management Software, Asset Managem...

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112484717

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services with Comprehensive Maintenance of IT Infrastructure Across MMRDA along with Supply of Helpdesk Management Software, Asset Management Software, Network Monitoring Software Tool, Network (289.18 KB)
Tender type :Corrigendum
Opening Date :27-Dec-2024
Last Date :8-Jan-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections