Tender for Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Ani...

The BANKA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Banka District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenance of District Abc Cen... in Banka, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129510 | Ref ID: 140124776). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11736100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Banka District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenance of District Abc Cen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Banka District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenance of District Abc Cen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Banka District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenance of District Abc Cen...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 03 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140124776

Notice Ref. No.: FILE No-10/ABC/2025-26/NP, BANKA

Tender Value: ₹ 11736100

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Banka District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenance of District Abc Centres
Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Banka District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenance of District Abc Centres
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Banka Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: sumitra nandan Executive Officer (nagar parishad banka)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: sumitra nandan Executive officer (nagar parishad banka)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections