Tender for Rfp for Selection of Agency for Design, Implementation an...

The PRIME MINISTERS MUSEUM AND LIBRARY (PMML), DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of Agency for Design, Implementation and Maintenance of Ofc-Copper-Analog Based Intercom-Ip-Pbx Systems at Pmml in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29 | Ref ID: 134732211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp for Selection of Agency for Design, Implementation and Maintenance of Ofc-Copper-Analog Based Intercom-Ip-Pbx Systems at Pmml

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134732211

Notice Ref. No.: PMML/RFP/IP-PBX/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Rfp for Selection of Agency for Design2c Implementation and Maintenance of Ofc-Copper-Analog Based Intercom-Ip-Pbx Systems at Pmml
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Electronics Equipment
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 15-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: 60000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections