Tender for Rfp-Sale of Npa Assets Hudco Niwas Retail Finance

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp-Sale of Npa Assets Hudco Niwas Retail Finance in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LARF0426105482 | Ref ID: 139108715). The estimated tender value is ₹ 166300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3400000.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp-Sale of Npa Assets Hudco Niwas Retail Finance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp-Sale of Npa Assets Hudco Niwas Retail Finance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rfp-Sale of Npa Assets Hudco Niwas Retail Finance

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139108715

Notice Ref. No.: LARF0426105482

Tender Value: ₹ 166300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Sale of Retail Housing Non-Performing Assets to Arcs/Banks/Nbfcs/Fis (On 100% Cash Basis) under Swiss Challenge Method
Document Fee: Rs.0

EMD Amount in ₹ : Rs.3400000
Tender Value in ₹ : Rs.166300000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections