Tender for Rfp (Request for Proposal) for Design and Construction of...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp (Request for Proposal) for Design and Construction of Major Bridges (28 No's) with Substructure, Super Structure, Formation on Approaches of 50 M on Either Side of the Bridges and other Connected.... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JRU-BAY-MAJORBRIDGES-EPC | Ref ID: 146948241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1096881153.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21937600.00.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Nov 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 09 Nov 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Karnataka and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Karnataka and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rfp (Request for Proposal) for Design and Construction of Major Bridges (28 No's) with Substructure, Super Structure, Formation on Approaches of 50 M on Either Side of the Bridges and other Connected....

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 09 Nov 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146948241

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 1096881153.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 21937600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5486550.pdf

00_IRS_Bridge_Rule_updateduptoACS_53.pdf

6.1RDSO-B-10274.pdf

9.15span10272R.pdf

12.210271R_10271-1R_11zon.pdf

BS-141.pdf

ConcreteBridgeCode_compressed.pdf

EnggCodeUptoCorrigendumtoACS63Dt.28.03.2025.pdf

FoundationSubstructureCode.pdf

HandbookonGuidelinesforQualityControlinPSCConstruction.pdf

HandbookonSafetyatWorkSite.pdf

IRPWM2024CorrectedUpToACS-1429-07-2026_compressed.pdf

IRSOD_INCORPORATED_New.pdf

IRWMCSUPTO13dtd.10.11.25_compressed-1-150Part1_11zon.pdf

IS456.2000-CodeofPracticesforPlainx26ReinforcedConcrete_compressed.pdf

PileWellfoundation_ManualUpdatedason20.5.16.pdf

RailwayBridgePlanningFinal_11zon.pdf

seismic_code_incorporated_acs_2_11zon.pdf

BAY_RDG_GAD-25-MAJOR_4x6.1mPSCSLAB_27.03.2026-signed.pdf

BAY_RDG_GAD-42-MAJOR_4x12.20mPSCSLAB_R1-02.04.2026-signed.pdf

BAY_RDG_GAD_MAJOR_53_12x12.20mPSCSLAB_R0-03.06.2026-Signed.pdf

GADFORMJBNo.17betweenOBMBAYSTNS.pdf

GADFORMJBNo.17betweenOBMBAYSTNS_1.pdf

GADFORMJBNo.36.pdf

GADFORMJBNo.40.pdf

GADOFMAJORBR.NO.04BETWEENBALLARIBYPASSANDOBALAPURAM.pdf

GADOFMAJORBR.NO.35BETWEENOBALAPURAMSOMALAPURAMSTATION.pdf

GADOFMAJORBR.NO.48BETWEENSOMALAPURAMANDBADANHALLUSTATION.pdf

GADOFMAJORBRIDGENO.15BETWEENBALLARIBY-PASSANDOBALAPURAMSTATIONS.pdf

GADOFMAJORBRIDGENO.44BETWEENSOMALAPURAMANDBADANHALLUSTATIONS.pdf

GADOFMJBNO.39.pdf

GadOfMJBNO.14.pdf

GADforMJBNo.107.pdf

GADforMJBNo.152.pdf

GADFORMJBNo.196A.pdf

GADOFMAJORBR.NO.119BETWEENTALAKUBOMMAGONDANAKERESTATION.pdf

GADofMajorBridgeNo.133betweenTalakuBommagonankerestns.pdf

GADOFMAJORBRIDGENO.18BETWEENAMRITAPURAANDHALIYURUSTATION.pdf

GADOFMAJORBRIDGENO.144BETWEENBOMMAGONDANAKEREANDMOLAKALMURUSTATIONS.pdf

GADOFMAJORBRIDGENO.161BETWEENBOMMAGONDANAKEREANDMOLAKALMURUSTATIONS..pdf

GADofMJBNo.33.pdf

GADOFMJBNO.138BETWEENTHKUBOMNSTNS.pdf

GADOFMJBNo.158.pdf

GADofMJBNo.74.pdf

JRUBAYDL-GAD-75-MAJOR_4x12.2mPSCSLAB_R0_18.03.2026-signed.pdf

RFPDocumentforJRU-RDG-BAY.pdf

EPCDocumentforJRU-RDG-BAY.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections