Tender for Rfp for Providing Support Services Like Mobilization of C...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Providing Support Services Like Mobilization of Candidates, Assessment, Certification, Placement and other Support Services, for Skill Development Trainings in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_255530_1 | Ref ID: 130163254).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rfp for Providing Support Services Like Mobilization of Candidates, Assessment, Certification, Placement and other Support Services, for Skill Development Trainings

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130163254

Notice Ref. No.: ALTTC-ALT/22(19)/1/2025-EB

Tender Value: ₹ 16298305

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP FOR PROVIDING SUPPORT SERVICES LIKE MOBILIZATION OF CANDIDATES, ASSESSMENT, CERTIFICATION, PLACEMENT AND OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES, FOR SKILL DEVELOPMENT TRAININGS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bharat Ratna Bhim Rao Ambedkar Institute OF Telecom Training - Jabalpur||O/o CGM BRBRAITT, Jabalpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 62, 98, 305
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections