Tender for Rfp for Project Consultant for Dpr Preparation, Pmu and T...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Project Consultant for Dpr Preparation, Pmu and Technical, Financial and Transaction Advisory for the Development of Hyderabad Regional Ring Road Southern Part Southern Part 2Nd Call in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-NIT No. 01 2nd call / 2024-25 dt. 28.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112493386).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rfp for Project Consultant for Dpr Preparation, Pmu and Technical, Financial and Transaction Advisory for the Development of Hyderabad Regional Ring Road Southern Part Southern Part 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112493386

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. 01 2nd call / 2024-25 dt. 28.12.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Project Consultant for DPR preparation, PMU and Technical, Financial and Transaction Advisory for the development of Hyderabad Regional Ring Road Southern Part Southern part 2nd call
Estimated Contract Value : 0
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 30/12/2024 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 20/01/2025 03:30 PM
Published date & Time : 30/12/2024 02:10 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections