Tender for Rfp for Procurement of Replication Links between Bank-S D...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Procurement of Replication Links between Bank-S Data Centres (Gem Bid Ref. No. Gem/2025/B/6425913 Dated 07/07/2025) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122231705).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Procurement of Replication Links between Bank-S Data Centres (Gem Bid Ref. No. Gem/2025/B/6425913 Dated 07/07/2025) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Procurement of Replication Links between Bank-S Data Centres (Gem Bid Ref. No. Gem/2025/B/6425913 Dated 07/07/2025) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rfp for Procurement of Replication Links between Bank-S Data Centres (Gem Bid Ref. No. Gem/2025/B/6425913 Dated 07/07/2025)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122231705

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Title : RFP for Procurement of replication links between Bank-s Data Centres (GeM Bid Ref. No. GEM/2025/B/6425913 dated 07/07/2025)
Last Date of Submission : 2025-07-29
Information Technology Department

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections