Tender for RFP for Privileged Identity/Access Management Security So...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFP for Privileged Identity/Access Management Security Solutions (PIM/PAM) at RSDC for Govt. of Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F4.3(645)/RISL/Tech/2025/3436 | Ref ID: 127828545).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFP for Privileged Identity/Access Management Security Solutions (PIM/PAM) at RSDC for Govt. of Rajasthan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFP for Privileged Identity/Access Management Security Solutions (PIM/PAM) at RSDC for Govt. of Rajasthan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: RFP for Privileged Identity/Access Management Security Solutions (PIM/PAM) at RSDC for Govt. of Rajasthan

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127828545

Notice Ref. No.: F4.3(645)/RISL/Tech/2025/3436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Privileged Identity/Access Management Security Solutions (PIM/PAM) at RSDC for Govt. of Rajasthan
Pre Bid: 16/09/2025
Last Date Of Submission: 31/10/2025
Opening Of Tender : 31/10/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections