Tender for Rfp for Outsourcing of Cpv Services for Embassy of India ...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Outsourcing of Cpv Services for Embassy of India in Poland in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEA_788173_1 | Ref ID: 114421233). The estimated tender value is ₹ 94259278, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4738775.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp for Outsourcing of Cpv Services for Embassy of India in Poland

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114421233

Notice Ref. No.: No. WAR/Cons/415/1/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 94259278

Tender EMD: ₹ 4738775

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for outsourcing of CPV Services for Embassy of India in Poland
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||EOI WARSAW (POLAND)-MEA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Outsourcing of CPV Services for Embassy of
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 38, 775
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 42, 59, 278
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections