Tender for Rfp for Operation and Maintenance of Existing Application...

The EXCISE DEPARTMENT, DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Operation and Maintenance of Existing Application Software and Database of Ierms, Migration of Ierms Application from Ibm Db2 to Open-Source Database and Application Hosting on Cloud in Moti Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_4286_1 | Ref ID: 120238881). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Rfp for Operation and Maintenance of Existing Application Software and Database of Ierms, Migration of Ierms Application from Ibm Db2 to Open-Source Database and Application Hosting on Cloud

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120238881

Notice Ref. No.: 3/1890/EXC-ADM/2025-26/128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Operation and Maintenance of existing application software and database of IERMS, Migration of IERMS application from IBM DB2 to open-source database and application hosting on cloud
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Excise - Daman||Dy. Commissioner of Excise-Moti - Daman
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections