Tender for Rfp for New Ibm Db2 Edw Appliances Along with Migration &...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for New Ibm Db2 Edw Appliances Along with Migration & Implementation of Database from Existing, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5608405 | Ref ID: 115436227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33206000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise Storage Server Enterprise Management System Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise Storage Server Enterprise Management System Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp for New Ibm Db2 Edw Appliances Along with Migration & Implementation of Database from Existing, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115436227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5608405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33206000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP FOR NEW IBM DB2 EDW APPLIANCES ALONG WITH MIGRATION & IMPLEMENTATION OF DATABASE FROM EXISTING I
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-11-2024 5:09 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33206000
GeMARPTS Searched: Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550, Postal Cash Bags- as per IS: 11047, End Point Protection Software / Appliances (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections