Tender for Rfp for Hiring an Agency, Model Request for Proposal for ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Hiring an Agency, Model Request for Proposal for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units Pius in Municipal Council Gobindgarh for Solid Waste Management under th... in Gobindgarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_171586_1 | Ref ID: 144785901). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3276000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rfp for Hiring an Agency, Model Request for Proposal for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units Pius in Municipal Council Gobindgarh for Solid Waste Management under th...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144785901

Notice Ref. No.: ME/AME/19/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3276000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Hiring an Agency, Model Request for Proposal for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units Pius in Municipal Council Gobindgarh for Solid Waste Management under the Mission Clean Punjab Proud Punjab
MODEL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units PIUs in Municipal Council Gobindgarh for Solid Waste Management under the Mission Clean Punjab Proud Punjab
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Fatehgarh Sahib||Municipal Council - Gobindgarh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 76, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections