Tender for Rfp for Gis Based Mapping and Survey of Municipal Propert...

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Gis Based Mapping and Survey of Municipal Properties Within the Limits of Mc Parwanoo. in Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDDHP_116602_1 | Ref ID: 127408827).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rfp for Gis Based Mapping and Survey of Municipal Properties Within the Limits of Mc Parwanoo.

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127408827

Notice Ref. No.: MCPARWANOO/PROPERTYTAX/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for GIS Based Mapping and Survey of Municipal Properties within the limits of MC Parwanoo
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Council Parwanoo - UDDHP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections