Tender for Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support

The DEPARTMENT OF TREASURIES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DOTR/2025-26/SE0168 | Ref ID: 133865087). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7200000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133865087

Notice Ref. No.: DOTR/2025-26/SE0168

Tender Value: ₹ 7200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support
1. Year 1- All-Inclusive cost of renewal of support for 256 cores licenses of VMware Cloud Foundation for 1 year, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 5600000.00
2. Year 1 - All-Inclusive cost of renewal of support for 72 cores licenses of VMware vSphere Foundation for, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1600000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 72000.00
Est Amt: 7200000.00
Tender Fees: 1800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections