Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131089157
Notice Ref. No.: DOTR/2025-26/SE0164
Tender Value: ₹ 4620000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 14000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rfp For Renewal Of Vmware Support
1. Year 1 - All-Inclusive cost of renewal of support for 72 cores licenses of VMware vSphere Foundation for, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1400000.00
2. Year 2 - All-Inclusive cost of renewal of support for 72 cores licenses of VMware vSphere Foundation for, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1540000.00
3. Year 3 - All-Inclusive cost of renewal of support for 72 cores licenses of VMware vSphere Foundation for, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1680000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 14000.00
Est Amt: 4620000.00
Tender Fees: 1160.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections