Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Rfp For Renewal Of Support Of Backup Solution
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134783837
Notice Ref. No.: DOTR/2025-26/SE0169
Tender Value: ₹ 9000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 90000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2250
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rfp For Renewal Of Support Of Backup Solution
1. All-inclusive cost of renewal of support for DELL EMC Data Domain 6900 - Disk Based Backup Solution Appliance configured with 100 TB usable capacity, for a period of one year, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 3600000.00
2. All-inclusive cost of renewal of support for DELL EMC Data Protection Suite Backup Software - 50 TB, for a period of one year, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 5400000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 90000.00
Est Amt: 9000000.00
Tender Fees: 2250.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections