Tender for Rfp For Procurement Of Micro-Segmentation Solution For Ks...

The CENTER FOR E-GOVERNANCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp For Procurement Of Micro-Segmentation Solution For Ksdc With One Year Warranty And Support in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CEG/2025-26/SE0094 | Ref ID: 135508343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42067872.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 675000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp For Procurement Of Micro-Segmentation Solution For Ksdc With One Year Warranty And Support category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp For Procurement Of Micro-Segmentation Solution For Ksdc With One Year Warranty And Support Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rfp For Procurement Of Micro-Segmentation Solution For Ksdc With One Year Warranty And Support

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135508343

Notice Ref. No.: CEG/2025-26/SE0094

Tender Value: ₹ 42067872.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 675000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp For Procurement Of Micro-Segmentation Solution For Ksdc With One Year Warranty And Support
1. Onsite Technical Support Engineer for providing Operations and Maintenance support for Micro-segmentation solution for 1st year of Operations., Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2500000.00
2. License for VMs / servers / Nodes for Micro-segmentation Solution with ONE year warranty and support., Qty: 3500.00, Amt: 33792500.00
3. Micro-segmentation solution with License for Containers worker nodes with 1 year warranty and support., Qty: 30.00, Amt: 2896410.00
4.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 675000.00
Est Amt: 42067872.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender-Docuent.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections