Tender for Rfp for Engineering, Procurement & Construction of "Desig...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Engineering, Procurement & Construction of "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132/27 Kv Traction Sub-Station, Feeding Post, Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two(2) Nos of 21.6/30.2... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-CON-NFR-TSS-IMPHAL-01 | Ref ID: 142895487). The estimated tender value is ₹ 125520525.44, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2510400.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rfp for Engineering, Procurement & Construction of "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132/27 Kv Traction Sub-Station, Feeding Post, Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two(2) Nos of 21.6/30.2...

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142895487

Notice Ref. No.: EL-CON-NFR-TSS-IMPHAL-01

Tender Value: ₹ 125520525.44

Tender EMD: ₹ 2510400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Engineering, Procurement & Construction of "Design, Supply, erection, testing & Commissioning of 132/27 kV Traction Sub-station, Feeding Post, Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two(2) Nos of 21.6/30.24 MVA Traction Transformers at Traction Sub-Station Imphal of N.F. Railway" in EPC mode.
- Design, Supply, erection, testing & Commissioning of 132/27 kV Traction Sub-station, Feeding Post, Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two(2) Nos of 21.6/30.24 MVA Traction Transformers at Traction Sub-Station Imphal of N.F. Railway [Schedule-G] S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1-[Schedule-G-1] 8112317.40 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 900.00 cum 2140.00 1926000.00 233.10 6415506.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 125520525.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 17:18
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2510400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections