Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Rfp for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract Agreement for Balance Work of Construction of Sub-Structure and Super-Structure of Major Bridge No. 5 (5X12.2M - Psc Slab at Ch.13.400....
Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132207740
Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-KK-EPC-2025-07
Tender Value: ₹ 1188488233.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 5942500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RFP for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contract Agreement for Balance work of Construction of Sub-Structure and Super-structure of Major Bridge No. 5 (5X12.2M - PSC Slab at Ch.13.400 km), Bridge No. 9 (3x12.2 -PSC Slab at Ch 20.602 km), Bridge No. 10 (5x12.2M - PSC Slab at Ch. 22.455 Km), Bridge No.12 (5x12.20M - PSC Slab at Ch. 28.065 Km ) and Important Br. No. 11 (8x45.7M - OWG at Ch. 25.470 Km ) and construction of Sub-structure of Bridge No. 6 (1x30.50M - OWG at Ch. 15.665Km), Construction of Sub-Structure and Super- structure of Bridge No. 7 (7x12.2M -PSC Slab at Ch. 17.855 Km) and Bridge No. 8 (4x12.2M -PSC Slab at Ch.19.035 Km), including protection work, guidebund, making Embankment in approaches of Bridge and other related bridge works in KATIHAR (KIR)- KUMEDPUR (KDPR) Railway BG Doubling project of NF Railway (construction) on EPC mode.
- Execution of works as per Schedule-G of EPC Agreement S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1A-Annexure-I : Execution of USSOR-2021 Items of Works 560166113.19 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 759135537.59 (-) 26.21 560166113.19
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1188488233.13
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 12:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5942500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections