Tender for Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Conducting Post Audi...

The STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (SUDA), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Conducting Post Audit, Pre/Internal Audit & Statutory Compliance in Durg Cluster-48 Ulbs of Chhattisgarh State."(2Nd Call) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 186680 | Ref ID: 138324739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Conducting Post Audit, Pre/Internal Audit & Statutory Compliance in Durg Cluster-48 Ulbs of Chhattisgarh State."(2Nd Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Conducting Post Audit, Pre/Internal Audit & Statutory Compliance in Durg Cluster-48 Ulbs of Chhattisgarh State."(2Nd Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Conducting Post Audit, Pre/Internal Audit & Statutory Compliance in Durg Cluster-48 Ulbs of Chhattisgarh State."(2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138324739

Notice Ref. No.: 186680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp For Engagement Of Consultant For Conducting Post Audit, Pre/Internal Audit & Statutory Compliance In Durg Cluster-48 Ulbs Of Chhattisgarh State."(2Nd Call)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 24
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Rfp
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 3 Mar, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 25 Mar, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 1 Apr, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 1 Apr, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 1d 14h 16m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections