Tender for Rfp for Engagement of Consultancy Firm / Architect Firm f...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Engagement of Consultancy Firm / Architect Firm for Preparation of Dpr for Development of Sport Complex / Facility at Tilpat Village, Faridabad on Quality and Cost Based Selection (Qcbs) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_480554_1 | Ref ID: 129164227).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rfp for Engagement of Consultancy Firm / Architect Firm for Preparation of Dpr for Development of Sport Complex / Facility at Tilpat Village, Faridabad on Quality and Cost Based Selection (Qcbs)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129164227

Notice Ref. No.: MCF/2025/Sport Complex

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Engagement of Consultancy firm / Architect firm for preparation of DPR for development of Sport Complex / Facility at Tilpat village, Faridabad on Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections