Tender for Rfp for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation...

The GUJARAT URBAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (GUDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect :Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect for Design and Supervision of Various Urban Co... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 182345 | Ref ID: 118729590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 675000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect :Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect for Design and Supervision of Various Urban Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect :Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect for Design and Supervision of Various Urban Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rfp for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect :Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect for Design and Supervision of Various Urban Co...

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118729590

Notice Ref. No.: GUDC/E-tendering/2025 /Consultant/Heritage towns/ 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 675000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect :Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Heritage Curation and Conservation Architect for Design and Supervision of Various Urban Conservation, Development of Historic Streetscaping and Road/Street Development and Beautification in the Heritage/Religious Towns of Gujarat
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-05-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-05-2025 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-05-2025 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 675, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections