Tender for Rfp for Empanelment of Agency(Ies) for Business Developme...

The MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Empanelment of Agency(Ies) for Business Development Activities for Nehhdc in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NEHHD_244762_1 | Ref ID: 124307717).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rfp for Empanelment of Agency(Ies) for Business Development Activities for Nehhdc

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124307717

Notice Ref. No.: HHDC/BD/SM/Sales Agents/2025/142/6518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY(IES) FOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES FOR NEHHDC
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections