Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Rfp for E-Tender for Premium (Excluding Gst) of 24 Hrs Group Personal Accident Policy (24 Hrs Gpa Policy) for the Year 2025-26 for all Confirmed Full Time In-Service Employees of Lic as Well as Employ...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025
Deadline: 02 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122389216
Notice Ref. No.: BID/ERA/2025-26/01
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid/Era/2025-26/01
RFP FOR E-Tender for premium (Excluding GST) of 24 hrs Group Personal Accident Policy (24 hrs GPA Policy) for the year 2025-26 for all confirmed full time in-service employees of LIC as well as employees on Probation/ Training/ Apprenticeship.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Information Technology - SD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections