Tender for Rfp for Design, Development and Implementationof Disaster...

The UT ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Design, Development and Implementationof Disaster Monitoring System Including Early Warning System, Public Alert System and all Weather Stations for Dnh District and Mobile App Including O and... in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7419_1 | Ref ID: 112672477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Rfp for Design, Development and Implementationof Disaster Monitoring System Including Early Warning System, Public Alert System and all Weather Stations for Dnh District and Mobile App Including O and...

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112672477

Notice Ref. No.: DNHPDA/102(108)/EFWIS/2024/28, Dtd.03/01/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Design, Development and Implementationof Disaster Monitoring System Including Early Warning System, Public Alert System and all Weather Stations for Dnh District and Mobile App Including O and M for One Year.
RFP for design, development and implementationof disaster monitoring system including early warning system, public alert system and all weather stations for DNH district and mobile app including O and M for one year
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Dadra and Nagar Haveli- Planning and Development Authority - UTDNH||Off.of Exec.engineer-planning and develop.-UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: Flood warning system and its functionaries.
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 105
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections