Tender for Rfp Custodian, Rfp for Appointment as Custodian of Securi...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp Custodian, Rfp for Appointment as Custodian of Securities for Plis Funds in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOP_867207_1 | Ref ID: 122016958).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp Custodian, Rfp for Appointment as Custodian of Securities for Plis Funds

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122016958

Notice Ref. No.: 46-05/2024-LI

Tender Value: ₹ 48000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for appointment as Custodian of Securities for PLIs funds
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||Department of Posts(Dak Bhawan)||Postal Life Insurance Dte, Dak Bhawan
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 80, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections