Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Rfp for Construction of Irrigation Well, The Work Involves Construction of 11 Wells with Dimensions 12 Ft Inner Diameter and 32 Ft Depth, Location of Well will be in Mandro in Sahebganj District, Litt...
Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134233582
Notice Ref. No.: BRLF/2025-26/08
Tender Value: ₹ 3309284
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rfp for Construction of Irrigation Well, The Work Involves Construction of 11 Wells with Dimensions 12 Ft Inner Diameter and 32 Ft Depth, Location of Well will be in Mandro in Sahebganj District, Littipara in Pakur District, and Mahagama and Meharma in Godda District.
The work involves Construction of 11 Wells with dimensions 12 ft inner diameter and 32 ft depth, location of well will be in Mandro in Sahebganj district, Littipara in Pakur district, and Mahagama and Meharma in Godda district.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Rural Livelihoods Foundation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CONSTRUCTION OF IRRIGATION WELL
Form Of Contract: Local Purchase Committee
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 9
Period Of Work(Days): 9
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 09, 284
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections