Tender for Rfp for Conducting Geographic Information System (Gis) Su...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Conducting Geographic Information System (Gis) Survey and Geo Referencing of Water Supply System Executed for Providing Functional Household Tap Connection under Jal Jeevan Mission in the Isla... in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTL_2904_3 | Ref ID: 115465238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Rfp for Conducting Geographic Information System (Gis) Survey and Geo Referencing of Water Supply System Executed for Providing Functional Household Tap Connection under Jal Jeevan Mission in the Isla...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115465238

Notice Ref. No.: RFP.No.05/RFP/EE Kvt/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Conducting Geographic Information System (GIS) Survey and Geo referencing of water supply system executed for providing Functional Household Tap Connection under Jal Jeevan Mission in the islands of UT of Lakshadweep (Re II)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Lakshadweep Public Works Department-UTL||Executive Engineer Kavaratti-LPWD-UTL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections