Tender for Rfp for Concession to Develop, Operate and Maintain Duty-...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Concession to Develop, Operate and Maintain Duty-Free Outlets at Nscbi Airport in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_263492_1 | Ref ID: 134012215).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Concession to Develop, Operate and Maintain Duty-Free Outlets at Nscbi Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Concession to Develop, Operate and Maintain Duty-Free Outlets at Nscbi Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rfp for Concession to Develop, Operate and Maintain Duty-Free Outlets at Nscbi Airport

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134012215

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_AAI_263492_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Authority intends to grant Concession for the Development, Operation and Maintenance of Duty-Free Retail Outlets (the “Concession”) at designated Concessionaire Managed Locations within the Airport, and has decided to carry out the competitive bidding process for selection of a Bidder to whom the Concession may be awarded (the “Concessionaire”). Brief particulars of the Concession as follows: Name of the concession : Develop, Operate and Maintain Duty-Free Outlets at NSCBI Airport Term of Concession : Seven (07) years Area for Duty-Free Outlets : 588.46 square meter (approx.) Minimum Monthly Guarantee (MMG) (in USD) : 422127.2 Minimum Rate per International passenger (Arriving + Departing) (in USD) : 2.16 Type of Concession : “Quoted rate per International passenger” x “Number of International passenger (arriving + departing)” per month or Minimum Monthly Guarantee (MMG) amount, whichever is higher plus applicable taxes and charges.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:19-Feb-2026Tender Open Date:20-Feb-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:20-Jan-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:19-Feb-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFPDFS.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections