Tender for Rfp for Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Creation o...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Creation of Cafeteria at Iim Mumbai in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IIMM_902081_2 | Ref ID: 138920589). The estimated tender value is ₹ 885000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rfp for Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Creation of Cafeteria at Iim Mumbai

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138920589

Notice Ref. No.: IIMM/IPS/DC/CAFETERIA/2026/003

Tender Value: ₹ 885000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Creation of Cafeteria at IIM Mumbai
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Mumbai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Consultancy
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2026 06:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 85, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections