Tender for Rfp for Appointment of Payment Aggregator/Payment Gateway...

The NATIONAL PENSION SYSTEM TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Appointment of Payment Aggregator/Payment Gateway for National Pension System Trust in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NPST_804982_1 | Ref ID: 122514086). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp for Appointment of Payment Aggregator/Payment Gateway for National Pension System Trust

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122514086

Notice Ref. No.: NPST/32/16/12/1/2022-eNPS/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 150

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Appointment of Payment Aggregator/Payment Gateway for National Pension System Trust
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: National Pension System Trust
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 150
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections