Tender for Rfp for Appointment of Consultant for Development Managem...

The UTTARAKHAND INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD (UIIDB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Appointment of Consultant for Development Management of Government Land Redevelopment at Dakpathar Uttarakhand in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIDB2_89664_1 | Ref ID: 131676889).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rfp for Appointment of Consultant for Development Management of Government Land Redevelopment at Dakpathar Uttarakhand

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131676889

Notice Ref. No.: 888/57/R.D.P/ UIIDB/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP FOR APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT OF GOVERNMENT LAND REDEVELOPMENT AT DAKPATHAR UTTARAKHAND
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: MD Uttarakhand Investment and Infrastructure Development Board (UIIDB)||OSD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: RFP-RFQ
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections