Tender for Rfp for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing P...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for Construction of New Railway Bg Line between 1.From Chainage 3.000 to Chainage 54.500 between Tindivanam & Cheyya... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CAO-CN-MS-PMS-01-2025 | Ref ID: 119285784). The estimated tender value is ₹ 354254430.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1921300.00.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rfp for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for Construction of New Railway Bg Line between 1.From Chainage 3.000 to Chainage 54.500 between Tindivanam & Cheyya...

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119285784

Notice Ref. No.: CAO-CN-MS-PMS-01-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 354254430.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1921300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for appointment of Authority Engineer for providing project management services for CONSTRUCTION OF NEW RAILWAY BG LINE BETWEEN 1.From Chainage 3.000 to Chainage 54.500 between Tindivanam & Cheyyar (Reach I), 2.From Chainage 54.500 to Chainage 82.000 between Cheyyar & Arani (Reach II)3.From Chainage 82.000 KM to Chainage 114.600 KM between Arani (Incl.) & Ranipet(Incl.) Stations (Reach III)4.From Chainage 141.500 to Chainage 170.000 between Sholinghur Town(Excl.) &Podatturpet (Excl.) (Reach V) IN TINDIVANAM- NAGARI NEW LINE PROJECT
KEY PERSONNEL -REFER APPENDIX-II FINANCIAL BID FORM-1 of RFP S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NON-KEY PERSONNEL: REACH I & II (THE RATES ARE EXCLUDING GST) 142085520.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 142085520.00 AT Par 142085520.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 354254430.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2025 16:43
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1921300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections