Tender for Rfp for Annual Technical Support of Oracle Exadata Applia...

The THE RAJASTHAN STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Annual Technical Support of Oracle Exadata Appliance and Oracle Security Products N Oracle Oem Advanced Customer Services Resource for Operational Support in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RAJBK_550051_1 | Ref ID: 139102161). The estimated tender value is ₹ 67800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1356000.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rfp for Annual Technical Support of Oracle Exadata Appliance and Oracle Security Products N Oracle Oem Advanced Customer Services Resource for Operational Support

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139102161

Notice Ref. No.: RSCB/Oracle ATS/26-07/01

Tender Value: ₹ 67800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1356000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Annual Technical Support of Oracle Exadata Appliance and Oracle Security Products N Oracle OEM Advanced Customer Services Resource for Operational Support
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: The Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank Ltd.||Managing Director||G.M. (RSCB)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 56, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 78, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 14, 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections