Tender for Rfp for Ai and Ml Enabled Automation of Customer Onboardi...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Ai and Ml Enabled Automation of Customer Onboarding through Handwritten Proposal Data Extraction and Proposal Form Re Engineering in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIC/CO/ITDT/RISE/2526/AI-006/HPDE dated 29th January 2026 | Ref ID: 136062898).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Ai and Ml Enabled Automation of Customer Onboarding through Handwritten Proposal Data Extraction and Proposal Form Re Engineering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Ai and Ml Enabled Automation of Customer Onboarding through Handwritten Proposal Data Extraction and Proposal Form Re Engineering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rfp for Ai and Ml Enabled Automation of Customer Onboarding through Handwritten Proposal Data Extraction and Proposal Form Re Engineering

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136062898

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/CO/ITDT/RISE/2526/AI-006/HPDE dated 29th January 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for AI and ML Enabled Automation of Customer Onboarding through Handwritten Proposal Data Extraction and Proposal Form Re Engineering
Request of Tender Document From : 29-01-2026 21:10 Issue of Tender Document From : 29-01-2026 21:11 Request of Tender Document To : 02-03-2026 14:58 Issue of Tender Document To : 02-03-2026 14:59 Tender Closing Date and Time : 02-03-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: LIC/CO/ITDT/RISE/2526/AI-006/HPDE dated 29th January 2026 Quantity Required: 0 Estimated Cost: 0 Units: NA Tender Processing Fee TW: 708 Place of Execution: As Per RFP Tender Document Fee LIC: 0 Period of Execution: 0 EMD: 0 COT: LIC-Services Description Of Work: RFP for AI and ML Enabled Automation of Customer Onboarding through Handwritten Proposal Data Extraction and Proposal Form Re Engineering Region: LIC CO IT SD Qualification Criteria: As Per RFP Validity of Quotation in Days: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections