Tender for Rfp-073-Ind-2025-Enhancing Gender-Responsive Disaster Ris...

The UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP), INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp-073-Ind-2025-Enhancing Gender-Responsive Disaster Risk Reductioninmaharashra in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UNDP-IND-00613 | Ref ID: 122326862).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77110000, UNSPSC-77111500, UNSPSC-77111501, UNSPSC-77111502, UNSPSC-77111503, UNSPSC-77111504, UNSPSC-77111505, UNSPSC-77111506, UNSPSC-77111507, UNSPSC-77111508 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77110000, UNSPSC-77111500, UNSPSC-77111501, UNSPSC-77111502, UNSPSC-77111503, UNSPSC-77111504, UNSPSC-77111505, UNSPSC-77111506, UNSPSC-77111507, UNSPSC-77111508 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp-073-Ind-2025-Enhancing Gender-Responsive Disaster Risk Reductioninmaharashra

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122326862

Notice Ref. No.: UNDP-IND-00613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submitting directly in the system. This will enable the system to send notifications in case of amendments of the tender requirements. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the system. Offers must be submitted directly in the system following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration.
Publish Date: 16-Jun-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections