Tender for Rfp-013-ind-2025-flood Risk Mitigation Supaul

The UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP), INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp-013-ind-2025-flood Risk Mitigation Supaul in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UNDP-IND-00500 | Ref ID: 114709609).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77110000, UNSPSC-77111500, UNSPSC-77111501, UNSPSC-77111502, UNSPSC-77111503, UNSPSC-77111504, UNSPSC-77111505, UNSPSC-77111506, UNSPSC-77111507, UNSPSC-77111508 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77110000, UNSPSC-77111500, UNSPSC-77111501, UNSPSC-77111502, UNSPSC-77111503, UNSPSC-77111504, UNSPSC-77111505, UNSPSC-77111506, UNSPSC-77111507, UNSPSC-77111508 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfp-013-ind-2025-flood Risk Mitigation Supaul

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114709609

Notice Ref. No.: UNDP-IND-00500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Activity 1: Flood risk modelling · Perform 2D flood analysis of the river basin and its tributaries · Perform 3D flood analysis for specific locations (urban and peri-urban areas) along the watershed of the river · Develop a web-portal to host the flood analysis models · Prepare digital inundation maps for different return periods - 25 years, 40 years, 100 years, 475 years at least, considering different levels of precipitation and discharge and make them available on the portal o These maps should be at least of 1:2000 scale with 0.6m contours and DEM from 0.3m 3D HRSI satellite · Enable AI powered simulations on the digital flood maps to understand the effectiveness of mitigation measures on the web-portal · The visualisation should clearly depict the effect of inundation levels on building stocks, critical infrastructure, cultivated land and natural landscape. These visualisations should of extreme fine resolutions like 1:2000 to 1:1000. Activity 2: Flood risk management plan (Recommendation and Investment Plan) Based on the 2D and 3D analysis, a flood risk management plan, comprising of recommendations and investments should be prepared. The recommendations should be categorise...
Publish Date: 04-Feb-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections