Tender for RFID Tags - Books, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID Tags - Books, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819323 | Ref ID: 146345764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Automation, library management software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Automation, library management software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: RFID Tags - Books, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146345764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Uploded Specification File
BOQ Title: Library Automation, library management software
Item Title: RFID Tags - Books
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: LIBRARY AUTOMATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Tape Library (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Enterprise Tape Library, library management software, ATM (Air Traffic Management) Automation System (AAI), Agriculture Monitoring and Automation Systems, Examination and Academic Administration Automation So...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections