Tender for Rfid Tag, Rfid Reader, Rfid Writer, Boom Rod 6 Mtr, Qty: ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfid Tag, Rfid Reader, Rfid Writer, Boom Rod 6 Mtr, Qty: 8018 in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5928370 | Ref ID: 117025476).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modular electrical switches and accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modular electrical switches and accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rfid Tag, Rfid Reader, Rfid Writer, Boom Rod 6 Mtr, Qty: 8018

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117025476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5928370

Tender Value: ₹ 1292312.41

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfid Tag, Rfid Reader, Rfid writer, Boom Rod 6 mtr
Quantity Required: 8018
Start Date: 19-03-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 05-04-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Box Extension (V3), Carrier Quad Cable (CQC) as per (CRPF) QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections