Tender for RFID SCANNER Portable Hand Held touch mobile computer wit...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID SCANNER Portable Hand Held touch mobile computer with UHF RFID Reader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7484708 | Ref ID: 140293840).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID scanner Portable hand held touch mobile computer, RFID Tag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID scanner Portable hand held touch mobile computer, RFID Tag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: RFID SCANNER Portable Hand Held touch mobile computer with UHF RFID Reader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140293840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7484708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID SCANNER Portable Hand-Held touch mobile computer with UHF RFID Reader
BOQ Title: RFID scanner Portable hand held touch mobile computer, RFID Tag (V2)
Item Title: RFID SCANNER Portable Hand Held touch mobile computer with UHF RFID Reader
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-04-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFID scanner Portable hand held touch mobile computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections