Tender for Rfid Race Timing System Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfid Race Timing System Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851147 | Ref ID: 129473773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84016.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Monitoring System, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Monitoring System, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rfid Race Timing System Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129473773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84016

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID RACE TIMING SYSTEM MACHINE
BOQ Title: Boq for Monitoring System, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD )
Item Title: Rfid Race Timing System Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-11-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84016
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR MONITORING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, System Integration Service to Implement IoT Sensor-Based Measurement and Monitoring of Rural Water Supply Systems, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Operation...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections