Tender for Rfid Installation and Software Training, Rfid Tags, Radio...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfid Installation and Software Training, Rfid Tags, Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Hand Held R, Qty: 77 in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414758 | Ref ID: 123001996). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1307263, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26145.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Rfid Installation and Software Training, Rfid Tags, Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Hand Held R, Qty: 77

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123001996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414758

Tender Value: ₹ 1307263

Tender EMD: ₹ 26145

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFID Installation and software training, RFID tags, Radio frequency Identification (RFID) hand held reader
Quantity Required: 77
Start Date: 19-07-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26145
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Hand Held Search Light, hand held gps, Hand Held Calibrator, Digital Multimeter, Hand Held Slit Lamp, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Ultrasound (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held Keratometer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections