Tender for Rfid Handheld Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfid Handheld Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217471 | Ref ID: 135760406).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfid Tags, RFID Label Printer with Encoder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfid Tags, RFID Label Printer with Encoder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rfid Handheld Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135760406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: Rfid Tags, RFID Label Printer with Encoder
Item Title: Rfid Handheld Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-02-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RFID TAGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Animal Ear Tag (V2), Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Plastic Grip Seal, EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, Pre - Printed Bar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections