Tender for RFID handheld reader, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID handheld reader, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873080 | Ref ID: 129839510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for procurement of RFID technology for Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for procurement of RFID technology for Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: RFID handheld reader, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129839510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender document
BOQ Title: Tender for procurement of RFID technology for Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways)
Item Title: RFID handheld reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Tender for procurement of RFID technology for Library
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Books (V2), FTIR Technology based Milk Analyser, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, Website, File and Database Monitoring Software Using Block Chain Technology, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, HF Gate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections