Tender for Rfid Handheld Reader for Inventory, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfid Handheld Reader for Inventory, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #14) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383844 | Ref ID: 138317195).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Library Automation using Hybrid or RFID System, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Tag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Library Automation using Hybrid or RFID System, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Tag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rfid Handheld Reader for Inventory, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138317195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID HANDHELD READER FOR INVENTORY
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Library Automation using Hybrid or RFID System, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Tag (V2)
Item Title: Rfid Handheld Reader for Inventory
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-03-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Library Automation using Hybrid or RFID System
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections